Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:00 AM - OneBook, OneLakeville
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Silver Tea: Riverchase Quartet
1:30 PM - Farmington Afternoon Book Group
2:00 PM - Fish String Art
3:00 PM - Tinker Tuesdays
6:00 PM - Adult Craft Club
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Castles and Dragons
10:30 AM - Movies for Kids
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - WonderWorks
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
2:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to Paper Cutting
2:00 PM - Tales of Trickery Silver Tea
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Vietnam War 360
10:30 AM - Opera Storytelling
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:30 PM - Heritage Afternoon Reading Group
4:00 PM - Minnesota Fish and Flies
4:30 PM - After-school Makers: Snap Circuits
5:30 PM - Homework Help
7:00 PM - Notes of Spring
10:30 AM - Homeschool Meetup
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
1:30 PM - Open Studio
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:00 AM - Antique Appraisal*
10:00 AM - Free Comic Book Day
10:00 AM - Free Comic Book Day
10:30 AM - Build and Watch: The Lego Movie
10:30 AM - Dogs for Finals
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
1:00 PM - Mixed Media Painting: Pet Portraits
1:30 PM - Zombie Portraits
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Ann Reed
6:00 PM - Make & Take Craft
6:00 PM - Urban Art
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Pleasant Hill Book Group
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
3:30 PM - Young Writers Group
6:30 PM - Robert Trail History Book Group
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Galaxie Book Club
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - South St. Paul Afternoon Book Club
2:00 PM - iLAB: Photo & Film Digitization 101
3:00 PM - Résumé Rescue
5:30 PM - Homework Help
10:30 AM - Maker Mornings
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Leo & Kathy Lara: Música, Lengua y Cultura
2:00 PM - iLAB: Getting Started with Green Screen and iMovie
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Calligraphy 101
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Evening Book Club
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
12:00 PM - Library Picnic and Storytime
1:30 PM - Open Studio
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
10:30 AM - Dance Together
10:30 AM - STEAM Storytime for 2s-6s
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
4:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3D Printing
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3D Printing
6:30 PM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Library Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Stories at Lawshe Memorial Museum
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - Bruce the Bug Guy
3:00 PM - Tinker Tuesdays
4:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
5:00 PM - Small Business Counseling with SCORE
6:00 PM - Hand-painted Wood Earrings
7:00 PM - Burnhaven Book Group
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Farmington - Books & Brew Book Group
7:15 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3D Printing
10:00 AM - Mendota Heights Book Group
10:00 AM - The Lost 40
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
3:00 PM - Cover Letters, Email and Thank You Notes
3:30 PM - Build a Virtual Reality World
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Clear the Clutter
10:00 AM - Library Friends Book Sale
10:15 AM - Silver Tea: Harpourri with Andrea Stern
10:30 AM - Awesome Dinosaurs
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
12:15 PM - Silver Tea: Harpourri with Andrea Stern
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:15 PM - Friends of the Heritage Library Meeting
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
6:30 PM - Meet the Author: Jeff Falkingham
7:00 PM - Wescott Third Thursday Book Group
10:00 AM - Library Friends Book Sale
10:30 AM - Music Together©
1:30 PM - Open Studio
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:00 AM - Library Friends Book Sale
10:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Saturdays
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
12:00 PM - Fix-It Clinic
2:00 PM - Bruce the Bug Guy
2:30 PM - Magic: the Gathering Booster Draft
10:30 AM - Theater Explorers
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
6:00 PM - Healthy Cooking at Any Age Series
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
6:30 PM - Killer Thrillers Book Group
10:15 AM - Book Ends Book Group
10:30 AM - Silver Tea: Jazz with Schulte, Senjem and Philipsek
2:00 PM - Silver Tea: Jazz with Schulte, Senjem and Philipsek
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
3:00 PM - Interviewing Skills
5:30 PM - Homework Help
7:30 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3D Printing
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
1:00 PM - Silver Tea: Bryan and Sheralyn Barnes
1:00 PM - Silver Tea: Switched at Birth
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Intro to 3D Printing
6:00 PM - Live Action Family Game Night
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
1:30 PM - Open Studio
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Saturdays
All Day - Memorial Day: Library Closed
1:00 PM - Silver Tea: Cláirseach*
3:00 PM - Tinker Tuesdays
7:00 PM - Robert Trail Book Club
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
7:00 PM - Heritage Library Reading Group
10:30 AM - Florida's Manatees: Endangered Sea Cows