Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Saturdays
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
1:30 PM - Farmington Afternoon Book Group
6:00 PM - Adult Craft Club
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
3:00 PM - Résumé Rescue
6:00 PM - Give a Hoot
6:00 PM - Paper Quilling
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:30 PM - Heritage Afternoon Reading Group
1:00 PM - Free Divorce Clinic
4:30 PM - After-School Makers
6:30 PM - LeDuc History Book Group
10:15 AM - Computer and Internet Basics
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
1:30 PM - Seven Songs for a Long Life
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - MS Word
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:00 PM - Paper Quilling
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
6:30 PM - Pleasant Hill Book Group
6:30 PM - The Art Assignment
7:00 PM - Inver Glen Book Club
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Library Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
3:30 PM - Make & Take: Hardware Jewelry
3:30 PM - Young Writers Group
6:00 PM - Tree of Life
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
6:30 PM - Robert Trail History Book Club
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Galaxie Book Club
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Maker Mornings
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime in the Park
11:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
1:00 PM - South St. Paul Afternoon Book Club
3:00 PM - Interviewing Skills
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
4:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
10:30 AM - Dance Together
10:30 AM - Homeschool Meetup
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
6:30 PM - Fiber Art Meets Technology
7:00 PM - Armchair Travel Series: South Africa
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Evening Book Club
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
12:00 PM - Fix-it Clinic
1:30 PM - Folkart and Traditions of India
2:00 PM - Moon Rocks and Meteorites
2:30 PM - Magic: the Gathering Booster Draft
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Kindermusik of the Valley
10:30 AM - Sing, Play, Learn! Wheels Make Music
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
2:00 PM - iLAB: Photo & Film Digitization 101
3:15 PM - Explore Virtual Reality
6:00 PM - Family Engineering Night
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Get 'Tooned
6:30 PM - Killer Thrillers Book Group
6:30 PM - Know Your Car - Beginning Car Care
6:30 PM - The Art Assignment
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Stories at Lawshe Memorial Museum
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Writing a Business Plan—A Simplified Method
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
2:00 PM - Moon Rocks and Meteorites
4:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
5:00 PM - Small Business Counseling with SCORE
6:00 PM - Landscape Drawing
6:30 PM - Meet the Author: Denis LaComb
6:30 PM - Preserving Digital Memories
7:00 PM - Burnhaven Book Group
7:00 PM - Elder Care Survival Steps
7:00 PM - Farmington - Books & Brew Book Group
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:00 AM - Jewelry Making
10:00 AM - Mendota Heights Book Group
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Needle Felted Leaf
10:30 AM - Obstacle Course
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
2:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to Paper Cutting
2:00 PM - iPad Basics
3:00 PM - Cover Letters, Email and Thank You Notes
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
6:00 PM - Games
6:00 PM - Origami: Autumn Wreath
10:30 AM - Prime Time, Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - 3D Modeling Basics
5:00 PM - Friends of the Pleasant Hill Library Book Sale
6:00 PM - Rosemount History Series-Dakota County Electrification
6:15 PM - Friends of the Heritage Library Meeting
6:30 PM - Weaving of Traditions
7:00 PM - Wescott Third Thursday Book Group
10:00 AM - Friends of the Pleasant Hill Library Book Sale
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime With a Police officer
1:30 PM - Open Studio
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:00 AM - Friends of the Pleasant Hill Library
10:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Saturdays
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Opera Storytelling
2:00 PM - Creative Catapults
1:00 PM - Friends of the Pleasant Hill Library
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - MS Excel
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Book Ends Book Group
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
1:30 PM - Criminal Expungement Clinic
2:30 PM - Senior Surf Day
3:30 PM - Make & Take: Light-Up Origami
4:00 PM - Virtual Reality Games
4:30 PM - Traditional Ways of the Ojibwe
6:00 PM - Democracy is not a Spectator Sport
6:00 PM - Drawing & Illustration Techniques
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Robert Trail Book Club
7:00 PM - Traditional Ways of the Ojibwe
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Movies for Kids
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
2:00 PM - iLAB: Green Screen and iMovie
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
6:00 PM - Drawing & Illustration Techniques
7:00 PM - Heritage Evening Reading Group
10:30 AM - Obstacle Course
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - WonderWorks
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
6:00 PM - Family Cooking Night: Spring Rolls
6:00 PM - Fun with Letters
6:30 PM - Inside the Criminal Mind
9:00 AM - StoryWalk
10:30 AM - Baby Play and Learn
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Maker Mornings
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Zoom! Zoom! Zoom!
1:00 PM - Behind-the-Scenes BINGO
1:30 PM - Open Studio
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens