Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
6:00 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Pleasant Hill Book Group
7:00 PM - Inver Glen Book Club
10:00 AM - Drop-in E-book help
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2-6's
10:15 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
1:30 PM - Farmington Afternoon Book Group
2:30 PM - iPad Basics
3:00 PM - Homework Lab
3:00 PM - Resume Rescue
6:30 PM - Meet the Author: Vicki Mickelson
Friends of the Inver Glen Library Book Sale
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s–6s
10:30 AM - Paula Lammers Jazz Combo
10:30 AM - Spring Planting, Summer Blooming
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:30 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
1:30 PM - Open Knitting
2:00 PM - Computer & Internet Basics
3:30 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3D Printing
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:30 AM - Homeschool Meetup
10:30 AM - Obstacle Course
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:30 PM - Heritage Afternoon Reading Group
1:00 PM - Free Divorce Clinic
3:30 PM - Lego Star Wars: The New Yoda Chronicles
4:00 PM - May the Fourth be With You
4:00 PM - Star Wars 3D Masks
6:00 PM - Drop-in E-book Sessions
6:00 PM - Feature Film: Star Wars: The Force Awakens
6:30 PM - LeDuc History Book Group
6:30 PM - Showcase of Speech
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
11:00 AM - F is for Farm
12:00 PM - Library Picnic and Storytime
1:00 PM - One-on-One E-book and Technology Help
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:00 AM - Free Comic Book Day
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
1:30 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
2:00 PM - The Long Road to Publishing
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Silver Tea
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:00 PM - Henna Body Art
6:00 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
6:00 PM - iLAB: Photo & Film Digitization 101
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Drop-in E-book help
10:15 AM - Prime Time, Rhyme Time
10:15 AM - Senior Surf Day
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
3:00 PM - Homework Lab
3:30 PM - Make & Take: Duct Tape Crafts
4:30 PM - Kendama Fun
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
6:30 PM - Friends of the Galaxie Library Meeting
6:30 PM - Robert Trail History Book Club
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s–6s
10:30 AM - Opera Storytelling
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - South St. Paul Afternoon Book Club
1:30 PM - Open Knitting
2:00 PM - Silver Tea: A Celtic Breeze with Laura MacKenzie
3:30 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
4:00 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:15 AM - Silver Tea
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:15 PM - Silver Tea
2:30 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint
3:00 PM - Cover Letters, Email and Thank You Notes
3:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to Paper Cutting
6:00 PM - Drop-in E-book Sessions
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Galaxie Book Club
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Evening Book Club
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Brian & Sheralyn Barnes
1:00 PM - One-on-One E-book and Technology Help
3:00 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - Phantastic Physics
10:30 AM - Secret of the Mummies
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
1:00 PM - Studio Ghibli Inspired Art
1:30 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
1:00 PM - Silver Tea: Cerulean Fire
6:00 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
6:30 PM - Killer Thrillers Book Group
6:30 PM - Online Travel Tips
10:00 AM - Drop-in E-book help
10:15 AM - Stories at Lawshe Memorial Museum
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
11:00 AM - The Looney Lutherans*
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
2:00 PM - Minnesota Meterology
3:00 PM - Homework Lab
3:30 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
3:30 PM - Lego Build Club
4:00 PM - Art Demos Tuesday - Wire Wrapped Jewelry
5:00 PM - Small Business Counseling with SCORE
6:00 PM - Ceramic Flower Pots
7:00 PM - Burnhaven Book Group
7:00 PM - Farmington - Books & Brew Book Group
10:00 AM - Mendota Heights Book Group
10:15 AM - Bird Finder Binoculars
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Silver Tea: The Jolly Huntsmen
1:30 PM - Open Knitting
6:00 PM - Microsoft Publisher
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:30 AM - Facebook
10:30 AM - Spring Planting, Summer Blooming
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
2:00 PM - Intro to 123D Design
2:00 PM - Lila Ammons
6:00 PM - Drop-in E-book Sessions
6:15 PM - Friends of the Heritage Library
6:30 PM - UFO Minnesota - Watch the Sky
7:00 PM - Wescott Third Thursday Book Group
10:30 AM - Spring Planting, Summer Blooming
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - One-on-One E-book and Technology Help
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - Bike Rodeo
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
12:00 PM - Fix-It Clinic
1:30 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
2:00 PM - Minnesota Meteorology
2:30 PM - Magic: the Gathering Booster Draft
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
4:00 PM - Doctor Who Sonic Screwdriver
6:00 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s–6s
10:00 AM - Drop-in E-book help
10:00 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:15 AM - Book Ends Book Group
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
2:00 PM - Minnesota Meterology
3:00 PM - Homework Lab
4:00 PM - Solar Prints
7:00 PM - Hens and Roosters
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Knitting
6:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3D Scanning
6:00 PM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
StoryWalk™
10:00 AM - 3D Modeling Basics
10:30 AM - Prime Time, Rhyme Time
1:00 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
6:00 PM - Drop-in E-book Sessions
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
1:00 PM - One-on-One E-book and Technology Help
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
1:30 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
StoryWalk™
All Day - Memorial Day - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Drop-in E-book help
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
3:00 PM - Homework Lab
7:00 PM - Robert Trail Book Club
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
1:30 PM - Open Knitting
7:00 PM - Heritage Evening Reading Group