Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
1:00 PM - Computer and Internet Basics
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
3:00 PM - Día de los Muertos Craft and Movie
3:00 PM - Résumé Rescue
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Search Engine Optimization
10:30 AM - Homeschool Meetup
10:30 AM - Messing with Monsters
10:30 AM - Movies for Kids: Fall Movies
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:30 PM - Heritage Afternoon Reading Group
1:00 PM - Free Divorce Clinic
2:00 PM - Emoticrazy
2:00 PM - STEAM Fest
4:30 PM - After-School Makers
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Bengala Mud Dyeing
6:30 PM - LeDuc History Book Group
10:30 AM - Baby Play and Learn
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Obstacle Course
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - "Zines" — The Art of Self-publishing
1:30 PM - Open Studio
2:00 PM - Wilderness Survival
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - T-Shirt Quilt Workshop
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - James Wedgwood-Comedy Ventriloquism & Puppets
1:00 PM - Junk Paleontology
7:00 PM - Author Celebration: Loretta Ellsworth
1:30 PM - Of Men and War
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
1:00 PM - The Long Road to Publishing
4:00 PM - Milagros: the Art of Metal Tooling
6:00 PM - Painting Your Own Holiday Cards
6:00 PM - String Art Stationery
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Amazing Sharks
6:30 PM - Pleasant Hill Book Group
7:00 PM - Inver Glen Book Club
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
1:30 PM - Farmington Afternoon Book Group
2:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to Sewing and Fabric Cutting
3:30 PM - Make Your Own Lego Movie
6:00 PM - Adult Craft Club
6:00 PM - Micro-Mosaic Necklace
6:30 PM - Great Decisions
7:00 PM - Club Book presents Heather Ann Thompson
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Services for Veterans
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
3:00 PM - Interviewing Skills
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
4:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word
6:30 PM - Twin Cities Sisters in Crime
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - WonderWorks
2:00 PM - 3D Modeling: Ornament Lab
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - MNSure
7:00 PM - Armchair Travel Series: Russia
7:00 PM - Secrets of the Congdon Mansion: Author Visit with Joe Kimball
SSP Library Closed
10:30 AM - Baby Play and Learn
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - H is for Hat
1:30 PM - Open Studio
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
All Day - Veterans Day
2:30 PM - Russia: Art and Revolution
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Books and Beyond: Ocean Creatures
10:30 AM - Clay Turkeys
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to Paper Cutting
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Killer Thrillers Book Group
6:30 PM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
6:30 PM - The Art Assignment
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Library Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
3:30 PM - Creating Magical Worlds
4:30 PM - Drawing Animals
6:00 PM - Watercolor Painting
6:00 PM - Wildlife Illustration
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
6:30 PM - Robert Trail History Book Club
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Galaxie Book Club
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:00 AM - Mendota Heights Book Group
10:00 AM - The Art of Drawing Portraits
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Excel Basics
6:00 PM - Games
6:00 PM - MNSure
6:00 PM - Origami: Holiday Garland
10:30 AM - Dance Together
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Rosemount History Series: Filming the movie "Free Air"
6:30 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3D Scanning
7:00 PM - Wescott Third Thursday Book Group
10:30 AM - Maker Mornings
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:00 AM - Friends of the Galaxie Library Booksale
10:30 AM - Family Game Day
10:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Saturdays
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
12:00 PM - Fix-it Clinic
12:00 PM - Local Author Fair
2:00 PM - Milagros: the Art of Metal Tooling
2:30 PM - Magic: the Gathering Booster Draft
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Stories at Lawshe Memorial Museum
10:30 AM - Movies for Kids
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:30 PM - Clay Turkeys
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
3:30 PM - Teen Sewing Workshop
4:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
5:00 PM - Small Business Counseling with SCORE
6:30 PM - Meet the Author: P. S. Duffy
7:00 PM - Burnhaven Book Group
7:00 PM - Farmington - Books & Brew Book Group
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Maker Mornings
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
3:00 PM - Cover Letters, Email and Thank You Notes
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
5:30 PM - Homework Help
SSP Library Closed
All Day - Thanksgiving Day
10:30 AM - Baby Play and Learn
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Obstacle Course
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
6:00 PM - MNSure
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:00 AM - SeniorTech: Computer Training for 55+
10:15 AM - Book Ends Book Group
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
1:30 PM - Criminal Expungement Clinic
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Robert Trail Book Club
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Movies for Kids
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Sing, Play, Learn: Wheels Make Music!
10:30 AM - Small Business Tax Workshop
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
1:00 PM - iPad Basics
2:00 PM - iLAB: Photo & Film Digitization 101
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Holiday Origami Ornament
7:00 PM - Heritage Evening Reading Group
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - WonderWorks
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Fun with Words
6:30 PM - iLAB: Green Screen and iMovie