Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Exploration Station
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
Exploration Station
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:00 AM - Sidewalk Chalk Day
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Fort Night
10:30 AM - Make & Take: Blast Off Crafts
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - Book Buds
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
1:30 PM - Open Knitting
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s–6s
10:30 AM - Apollo to the Moon
10:30 AM - Astronaut Training Camp
10:30 AM - Bibliobop: Space
10:30 AM - Little Hands: Wire Sculpting
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:30 PM - Heritage Afternoon Reading Group
1:00 PM - Free Divorce Clinic
1:00 PM - Young Curators
2:30 PM - Facebook Basics
3:00 PM - Résumé Rescue
6:00 PM - Drop-in E-book Sessions
6:00 PM - Light Painting
6:00 PM - STEAM on Thursdays: Advanced Rocket Building
6:30 PM - LeDuc History Book Group
10:00 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Baby Play and Learn
10:30 AM - Magical Mia
10:30 AM - Space Explorers: Neato-Magneto Planets
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
12:00 PM - Pan-O-Prog Youth Play Day - Teddy Bear Band
1:00 PM - One-on-One E-book and Technology Help
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
2:00 PM - iLAB: Audio Production 101 for Teens
Exploration Station
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Abracadabra! The Magic of Reading
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Code Camp for Kids
1:00 PM - Science Monday: Digging with a Master Gardener
1:00 PM - Space Explorers: Mission Moon
2:00 PM - Build a Mars Rover
6:00 PM - City of Eagan's Puppet Wagon
6:00 PM - Sumi-e Painting
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3D Scanning
6:30 PM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
7:00 PM - Inver Glen Book Club
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Library Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:00 AM - Drop-In E-book Sessions
10:30 AM - Mini Maker Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - WonderWorks: Straw Rollercoasters
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
1:00 PM - Code Camp for Kids
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
1:30 PM - Farmington Afternoon Book Group
1:30 PM - Straw Rockets
2:00 PM - Fun with Fibers
2:00 PM - Light and Kaleidoscopes
2:00 PM - Outer Space Drawing
3:00 PM - "Spaceteam"
3:00 PM - Cover Letters, Email and Thank You Notes
6:00 PM - Figurative Flowers Watercolor Painting
6:00 PM - Game Night
6:00 PM - Introduction to Image Editing
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
6:30 PM - Robert Trail History Book Club
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
10:00 AM - Big Truck Day
10:30 AM - Outer Space Drawing*
10:30 AM - Rockets and Aliens: to Infinity and Beyond
10:30 AM - Schiffelly Puppets
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime in the Park
10:30 AM - Summer Playhouse
11:00 AM - Book Buds
11:30 AM - Knitting Crash Course for Teens
1:00 PM - Code Camp for Kids
1:00 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint
1:00 PM - South St. Paul Afternoon Book Club
1:00 PM - WonderWorks: Bridges
1:00 PM - Young Writers Group
1:30 PM - Open Knitting
2:00 PM - 3D Modeling Basics
2:00 PM - Fantasy and Science-Fiction Illustration
2:00 PM - Nature Detectives
4:00 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s–6s
6:30 PM - Friends of the Pleasant Hill Library
10:00 AM - StoryWalk
10:30 AM - Asteroid Drawing
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Toddler Drive-In Movie: Rocket Ship Edition
1:00 PM - Code Camp for Kids
1:00 PM - Virtual Reality Games
1:00 PM - Young Curators
2:00 PM - Chapters
2:30 PM - Fantasy and Science Fiction Illustration*
6:00 PM - Drop-in E-book Sessions
6:00 PM - Leatherwork: The Medicine Bag
6:00 PM - STEAM on Thursdays: Board Games
6:00 PM - Upcycled Book Series: Book Cover Quote
6:30 PM - Space Team App on IPads
7:00 PM - Galaxie Book Club
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Evening Book Club
10:30 AM - Meet the Instruments*
10:30 AM - Messy Art
10:30 AM - Silly Summer Dance Party!
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - One-on-One E-book and Technology Help
2:00 PM - Adventures in Cardboard: Build a Pinball Game
2:00 PM - Portrait Painting
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:00 AM - The Long Road to Publishing
10:30 AM - Schiffelly Puppets
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
12:00 PM - Fix-it Clinic
2:30 PM - Magic: the Gathering Booster Draft
Exploration Station
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
10:30 AM - Clay Llamas
10:30 AM - Mixing Molecules
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
1:00 PM - Nano Nano: The Science of the Small
1:00 PM - The Science of Sports
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
2:00 PM - iLAB: Green Screen and iMovie for Teens
2:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation
6:00 PM - City of Eagan's Puppet Wagon
6:00 PM - Dance Workshop: Minnesota History in Motion
6:00 PM - Origami: Stars
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Apollo to the Moon
6:30 PM - Killer Thrillers Book Group
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:00 AM - Drop-In E-book Sessions
10:30 AM - Abracadabra! The Magic of Reading
10:30 AM - Rockets and Aliens: to Infinity and Beyond
10:30 AM - Snake, Rattle and Roll
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime in the Park
11:00 AM - Glow-in-the-Dark Dioramas
1:00 PM - Book Bingo for Teens
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
1:30 PM - 3D Modeling Basics for Teens and Tweens
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
2:00 PM - Frogs, Volts & Vinegar
2:00 PM - Summer Sky Astronomy
2:00 PM - WonderWorks: Design an Emergency Shelter
3:00 PM - Interviewing Skills
4:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
5:00 PM - Small Business Counseling with SCORE
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Burnhaven Book Group
7:00 PM - Farmington - Books & Brew Book Group
10:00 AM - Mendota Heights Book Group
10:30 AM - Family Movie Morning
10:30 AM - Hear for the Health of It
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime in the Park
10:30 AM - Summer Playhouse
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - Book Buds
11:30 AM - 3D-Printed Habitat Challenge
1:00 PM - Identity Theft
1:00 PM - Meet Lego Mindstorms
1:00 PM - The Science of Sports
1:00 PM - WonderWorks: Aluminum Foil Towers
1:00 PM - Young Writers Group
1:30 PM - Open Knitting
2:00 PM - Games
2:00 PM - STEAM Fest
6:30 PM - Apollo to the Moon
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s–6s
6:30 PM - iLAB: Intro to Sewing and Fabric Cutting
10:15 AM - Instagram
10:30 AM - Amazing Mosaics
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - The Bazillions
11:00 AM - Craft Fair
11:00 AM - Snake Rattle and Roll
1:00 PM - Meet Lego Mindstorms
2:00 PM - iLAB: Audio Production 101
2:00 PM - Learn to Quilt
2:30 PM - iPad Basics
6:00 PM - Drop-in E-book Sessions
6:00 PM - Micro Mosaic Necklaces
6:30 PM - S is for Space
7:00 PM - Wescott Third Thursday Book Group
10:30 AM - Animal Storytime
10:30 AM - Book Bingo
10:30 AM - Make & Take: Christmas in July
10:30 AM - Recycled Book Planters
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Crafternoon: Thumbprint Self-Portraits
1:00 PM - One-on-One E-book and Technology Help
2:00 PM - Portrait Painting
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
Exploration Station
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Science Monday: Fun with Robots
2:00 PM - Explore Virtual Reality
2:00 PM - Make & Take: Alien Invasion
2:00 PM - WonderWorks: Create a Park
6:00 PM - City of Eagan's Puppet Wagon
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Schiffelly Puppets
7:00 PM - iLAB: Photo & Film Digitization 101
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:00 AM - Drop-In E-book Sessions
10:15 AM - Book Ends Book Group
10:30 AM - Mini Maker Storytime
10:30 AM - Mixed Nuts
10:30 AM - Music + Movement
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
1:30 PM - Criminal Expungement Clinic
1:30 PM - Handmade Scarves and Wraps
2:00 PM - Crafternoon: Hand-Lettering and Calligraphy
2:00 PM - iLAB: Getting Started with Green Screen and iMovie
2:00 PM - Paper Boats
6:00 PM - Mini Paper Wall Flowers
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
6:30 PM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Robert Trail Book Club
10:00 AM - Big Truck Day
10:00 AM - Craft Fair
10:00 AM - Plant Health Care Diagnostic Clinic
10:30 AM - Rockets and Aliens: to Infinity and Beyond
10:30 AM - Schiffelly Puppets
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Summer Playhouse
11:00 AM - Book Buds
11:30 AM - Henna
1:00 PM - Young Writers Group
1:30 PM - Open Knitting
2:00 PM - Make & Take: Duct Tape Crafts
2:00 PM - Snake, Rattle, and Roll!
6:00 PM - Origami: Chinese Thread Box
6:30 PM - Rockets and Aliens: to Infinity and Beyond
10:30 AM - Build a Mars Rover
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - The Octopus, the Diver and Treasure
1:00 PM - Book Bingo
1:00 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
2:00 PM - Adventures in Cardboard: Castle
2:00 PM - Chapters
2:00 PM - Paper Airplane Rally
2:00 PM - Robotics Demonstration
6:00 PM - Drop-in E-book Sessions
7:00 PM - Hamilton Throwdown
7:00 PM - Heritage Evening Reading Group
10:00 AM - For the Love of Dogs and Cats
10:30 AM - Baby Play and Learn
10:30 AM - Farmington Puppet Wagon
10:30 AM - Meet the Instruments
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
11:00 AM - Little Hands: Where the Wild Things Are
1:00 PM - One-on-One E-book and Technology Help
2:00 PM - Portrait Painting
2:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
Exploration Station
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Paper Boats
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - Eggstronaut Drop
1:00 PM - Science Monday: Phantastic Physics
2:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to Paper Cutting
6:00 PM - City of Eagan's Puppet Wagon
6:00 PM - Felt Phone Cases
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s