Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s–6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:30 PM - Legal Assitance of Dakota County
1:30 PM - Open Knitting
3:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3D Scanning
3:30 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
5:30 PM - Personal Selling with Confidence
6:00 PM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:30 AM - Dance Together
10:30 AM - Homeschool Meetup
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:30 PM - Heritage Afternoon Reading Group
3:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3D Printing
3:00 PM - Resume Rescue-canceled
6:00 PM - Drop-in E-book Sessions
6:30 PM - Community Conversations
6:30 PM - LeDuc History Book Group
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s–6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:00 PM - Library Picnic and Storytime
1:00 PM - One-on-One E-book and Technology Help
3:00 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - 3D Modeling Basics for Teens and Tweens
10:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:30 AM - Emotocrazy
10:30 AM - Rube Goldberg Marble Machine
10:30 AM - Twin Cities Recorder Guild Concert
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
1:30 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Sing, Play, Learn! Colors, Feelings, Music!
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
6:00 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Pleasant Hill Book Group
7:00 PM - Inver Glen Book Club
10:00 AM - Drop-in E-book help
10:15 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2-6's
10:15 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
12:30 PM - Farmington Afternoon Book Group
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
3:00 PM - Homework Lab
4:00 PM - Chinese Brush Painting
6:00 PM - Adult Craft Club
6:00 PM - Anishinaabe Beadwork
6:00 PM - Free Online Classroom
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s–6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - South St. Paul Afternoon Book Club
1:30 PM - Open Knitting
3:30 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
4:00 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
6:00 PM - Paper Quilling
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s - 6s
6:30 PM - Ten Signs of Alzheimer’s Disease
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - Clay Lions
2:00 PM - Family History on the Internet
2:30 PM - Microsoft Word
3:00 PM - Cover Letters, Email and Thank You Notes
4:00 PM - The Electromagnetic Spectrum
6:00 PM - American Indian Spirituality
6:00 PM - Drop-in E-book Sessions
6:00 PM - Watercolor Painting
6:30 PM - Outhouse Archaeology
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Galaxie Book Club
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Evening Book Club
10:30 AM - Art in Nature
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - One-on-One E-book and Technology Help
1:00 PM - Snap Circuits
2:00 PM - Fun with Robots
2:00 PM - Young Writers Group
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Clairseach
11:00 AM - Star of the North Jr. Readers
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
1:30 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
3:00 PM - Minecraft
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Books and Beyond: What's For Lunch?
10:30 AM - Opera Storytelling
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - Creative Catapults
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:00 PM - Creating a Marketing Plan for Your Business
6:00 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
6:00 PM - Microsoft Publisher
6:00 PM - Triangle Beading
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Drop-in E-book help
10:15 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2-6's
10:15 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
3:00 PM - Homework Lab
3:30 PM - Lego Build Club
6:00 PM - Identity Theft
6:00 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
6:30 PM - Great Decisions
6:30 PM - Robert Trail History Book Club
10:00 AM - Mendota Heights Book Group
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s–6s
10:30 AM - RAD Zoo
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Knitting
2:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to Paper Cutting
3:30 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:00 PM - Make the Most of Google Drive and Google Docs
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:00 AM - Spring Fling Dance
10:30 AM - Feature Film
10:30 AM - Sing, Play, Learn! I Make Music
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
3:00 PM - Fundamentals of Flight
3:00 PM - Interviewing Skills
6:00 PM - Beliefs of Islam
6:00 PM - Drop-in E-book Sessions
6:15 PM - Friends of the Heritage Library
7:00 PM - Wescott Third Thursday Book Group
10:30 AM - Clay Lions
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s–6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - One-on-One E-book and Technology Help
3:00 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - Rosemount Writers Festival and Book Fair
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Family History on the Internet
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
12:00 PM - Fix-It Clinic
1:30 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
2:00 PM - Coloring for Adults
2:00 PM - STEAM on Saturdays: Discover Energy
2:30 PM - Magic: the Gathering Booster Draft
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:00 AM - Music Together©
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
5:00 PM - Basic Drawing
6:00 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Killer Thrillers Book Group
10:00 AM - Drop-in E-book help
10:15 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:15 AM - Stories at Lawshe Memorial Museum
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
2:00 PM - Homeschool Science: Shocking News About Your Heart
3:00 PM - Homework Lab
3:30 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
3:30 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
3:30 PM - Teen Sewing Workshop
5:00 PM - Small Business Counseling with SCORE
6:00 PM - Branding for Success
6:30 PM - Meet the Author: Geoffrey Saign
7:00 PM - Burnhaven Book Group
7:00 PM - Farmington - Books & Brew Book Group
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s–6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Knitting
2:00 PM - iPad Basics
2:00 PM - Senior Surf Day
3:30 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:30 AM - Obstacle Course
10:30 AM - Star of the North Jr. Readers
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - 3D Modeling Basics
2:30 PM - Facebook Basics
6:00 PM - Collage Arts
6:00 PM - Drop-in E-book Sessions
6:00 PM - The Path of Buddhism
10:30 AM - Library Picnic and Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - E is for Emotions
1:00 PM - One-on-One E-book and Technology Help
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:30 AM - Sing, Play, Learn! Colors, feelings, music!
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:30 AM - Pokémon
1:30 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
10:30 AM - Opera Storytelling
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - Harry Potter in Readers Theater
2:00 PM - Rocks and Minerals
2:30 PM - Art Attack
4:00 PM - Lego Junior Builders
6:00 PM - Homework Rescue Assistance
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Friends of the Wentworth Library
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s–6s
10:00 AM - Drop-in E-book help
10:00 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:15 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:15 AM - Book Ends Book Group
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2-6's
10:15 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Backyard Bird Feeders
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
1:30 PM - World War I: An Historical Experience
2:00 PM - Dragon Rider Costumes
3:00 PM - Homework Lab
3:30 PM - Young Writers Group
4:00 PM - Art DemoTuesdays - Cartooning
6:30 PM - Community Conversations
6:30 PM - Great Decisions
7:00 PM - Cryptozoology
7:00 PM - Robert Trail Book Club
10:15 AM - Make & Take: Paper Plate Crafts
10:30 AM - Sing, Play, Learn! Water Makes Music
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Name Sculptures
1:30 PM - Open Knitting
2:00 PM - Fun with Circuits
3:00 PM - Have a Ball!
3:00 PM - Stained Glass Sharpie Art
3:30 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:00 PM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
7:00 PM - Heritage Evening Reading Group
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aide
10:30 AM - Clay Lions
10:30 AM - Dance Together
10:30 AM - Eric the Juggler
10:30 AM - Raptors through Stories
11:00 AM - Air Power
1:00 PM - Legal Assistance of Dakota County
3:00 PM - 3D Modeling Basics for Teens and Tweens
3:30 PM - Anime and Manga Comics*
6:00 PM - Drop-in E-book Sessions
6:00 PM - Interfaith Dialogue
6:30 PM - Community Conversations
7:00 PM - Club Book presents Pam Jenoff
10:30 AM - Bruce the Bug Guy
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Obstacle Course
10:30 AM - Representational Drawing and Painting
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s–6s
1:00 PM - One-on-One E-book and Technology Help
2:00 PM - African Drumming
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens