Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Obstacle Course
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:30 PM - Heritage Afternoon Reading Group
3:00 PM - Résumé Rescue
5:30 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - ISD 196 Event: Libraries for All Families
6:00 PM - Georgia O'Keeffe Discovery
6:30 PM - Wendy and DB — Interactive Children’s Music
10:30 AM - Pumpkin Prints
10:30 AM - Sing, Play, Learn!
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Wendy and DB--Interactive Children's Music
1:30 PM - Open Studio
2:00 PM - Clues from the Blues
2:00 PM - Manga Mania
2:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
10:30 AM - Wendy and DB - Interactive Children's Music
1:00 PM - Indoor Micro Drone Racing
2:00 PM - Aztec and Nahuatl Dance and Culture
2:00 PM - The Long Road to Publishing
11:00 AM - Sensory-Friendly Early Open
1:00 PM - International Games Week
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - International Games Week
5:00 PM - Creative City Building
5:00 PM - Homework Help
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Holiday Themed Painted Wood Blocks
6:30 PM - Pleasant Hill Book Group
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - International Games Week
1:30 PM - Farmington Afternoon Book Group
3:30 PM - Code Club
6:00 PM - Adult Craft Club
6:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Meetup
6:30 PM - Great Decisions
10:30 AM - Healthy Cooking Wednesdays
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
1:00 PM - International Games Week
2:00 PM - iLAB: Audio Production 101
5:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Computer and Internet Basics
6:30 PM - Clear the Clutter
6:30 PM - Learn to Sew
10:00 AM - Mirrors and Reflection
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - International Games Week
1:00 PM - Services for Veterans
3:00 PM - Cover Letters, Email and Thank You Notes
6:00 PM - Fun with Words
7:00 PM - Author Carolyn Porter
7:00 PM - Galaxie Book Club
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
11:00 AM - Poetry Tea for Homeschoolers
1:00 PM - International Games Week
1:30 PM - Open Studio
2:00 PM - Mini Felt Friend
3:00 PM - Teen Retro Gaming
10:30 AM - American Sign Language Celebration
10:30 AM - Bluedog Blues Band
10:30 AM - Bridging the Political Divide: Listening and Understanding
10:30 AM - Decoupage Snowpeople
10:30 AM - Healthy Cooking Saturdays
10:30 AM - Snow Queen Storytime
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
1:00 PM - International Games Week
1:30 PM - Work of Art\ Topic: Grantwriting
2:00 PM - International Games Week
All Day - Veterans Day: Library Closed
All Day - Veterans Day: Library Closed
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Library Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3-D Printing
6:00 PM - Ceramic Techniques
6:00 PM - Make & Take: Turkey T-shirt
6:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Meetup
6:30 PM - Great Decisions
6:30 PM - Robert Trail History Book Group
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Senior Surf Day
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
4:00 PM - MNSure
5:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel
6:30 PM - Healthy Eating on a Budget
6:30 PM - Speed-Friending
7:00 PM - Club Book Presents Deborah Blum
10:00 AM - Parachute Play
10:30 AM - Obstacle Course
10:30 AM - Personal Selling with Confidence
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
3:00 PM - Interviewing Skills
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Acrylic Painting
6:30 PM - Meet the Author: Loretta Ellsworth
6:30 PM - Native Pride
7:00 PM - Armistice Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Wescott Third Thursday Book Group
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio
10:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Saturdays
10:30 AM - Snow Sisters Deluxe Storytime
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
12:00 PM - Fix-it Clinic
1:00 PM - Minnesota's Gangsters Past: Land of 10,000 crimes
2:00 PM - Annie Humphrey
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:00 AM - Books and Beyond: Zoom! Zoom! Let's Go!
10:30 AM - Music Together©
10:30 AM - STEAM Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
4:00 PM - Cubelets
5:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - Bridging the Political Divide: Conversation Skills
6:00 PM - Anishinaabe Bead Arts
6:00 PM - Upcycled Book Art: Simple DIY Trees
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Killer Thrillers Book Group
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Stories at Lawshe
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
4:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
4:00 PM - MNSure
5:00 PM - Small Business Counseling with SCORE
7:00 PM - Burnhaven Book Group
7:00 PM - Farmington - Books & Brew Book Group
10:00 AM - Mendota Heights Book Group
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio
2:30 PM - Book Bingo for Teens
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Dinosaurs Galore
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to Paper Cutting
3:00 PM - Middle School Monday: DIY Bath Bombs
5:00 PM - Homework Help
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
6:30 PM - Friends of Wentworth Library Meeting
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:00 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:15 AM - Book Ends Book Group
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
6:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Meetup
6:30 PM - 3D Modeling: Ornament Lab
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Robert Trail Book Club
10:30 AM - Building Bridges
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - iLAB: Photo & Film Digitization 101
5:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Caregiver Support Group
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word
7:00 PM - Heritage Library Reading Group
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - 3-D Modeling Basics
4:00 PM - MNSure
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Fun with Words
10:30 AM - Book Bingo
10:30 AM - Rocks and Minerals
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
11:00 AM - L is for Library
1:30 PM - Open Studio
2:00 PM - Upcycled Book Crafts