Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1:30 PM - Art and Craft
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Hauntings of the Midwest
6:30 PM - Pleasant Hill Book Group
7:00 PM - Inver Glen Book Club
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
1:30 PM - Farmington Afternoon Book Group
3:30 PM - Fun with Robots
6:00 PM - Adult Craft Club
6:00 PM - Micro-mosaic Necklace
6:00 PM - Protect Your Privacy
6:30 PM - Fall Writers' Showcase
6:30 PM - Great Decisions
7:00 PM - Inside the Criminal Mind
7:00 PM - OneBook, OneFarmington Book Discussion
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Garden Harvest: Gourd Art
10:30 AM - Maker Mornings
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
3:00 PM - Résumé Rescue
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
7:00 PM - Financial Success Begins Now
10:30 AM - Homeschool Meetup
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Wendy's Wiggle, Jiggle & Jam!
12:30 PM - Heritage Afternoon Reading Group
1:00 PM - Free Divorce Clinic
4:30 PM - After-School Makers
6:00 PM - Identity Theft
6:30 PM - LeDuc History Book Group
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - Sensory-friendly Saturdays
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Seeds of Change Mike Hazard
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Books and Beyond: Apples by the Bushel
10:15 AM - iLAB: Intro to 3D Printing
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
4:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month: Make and Take
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:00 PM - Protecting Your Privacy: Staying Secure Online
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Fiction Basics
6:30 PM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Library Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
3:30 PM - Young Writers Group
4:30 PM - Make & Take: Book Crafts
6:00 PM - Fall Watercolors
6:00 PM - Immigration and Human Rights in Minnesota
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
6:30 PM - Robert Trail History Book Club
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Galaxie Book Club
7:00 PM - Karen Mueller
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:00 AM - iLAB: Intro to Paper Cutting
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime with a Fire Fighter
1:00 PM - South St. Paul Afternoon Book Club
3:00 PM - Interviewing Skills
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
4:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
5:00 PM - Friends of the Wescott Library Book Sale: Preview Night
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Friends of the Pleasant Hill Library
10:00 AM - Friends of the Wescott Library Book Sale
10:30 AM - Spanish and English Storytime for 2s–6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - WonderWorks
1:00 PM - Senior Surf Day
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - iLAB: Intro to Sewing and Fabric Cutting
7:00 PM - Armchair Travel Series: Malta & Southern Italy
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Evening Book Club
10:00 AM - Friends of the Wescott Library Book Sale
10:30 AM - Baby Play and Learn
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime with a Fire Fighter
11:00 AM - G is for Grow
1:30 PM - Open Studio
2:00 PM - iLAB: Photo and Film Digitization 101
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:00 AM - Friends of the Wentworth Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Friends of the Wescott Library Book Sale
10:30 AM - Amazing Sharks
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
2:00 PM - Talking with Children about Race
1:00 PM - Friends of the Wescott Library Book Sale: Bag Sale
9:00 AM - South St. Paul Book Sale
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
3:30 PM - Anime Film: Fruits Basket
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Killer Thrillers Book Group
6:30 PM - The Art Assignment
9:00 AM - South St. Paul Book Sale
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Stories at Lawshe Memorial Museum
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
2:00 PM - Apollo to the Moon
3:30 PM - Make & Take: Duct Tape Crafts
4:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
4:30 PM - Join a Community Conversation
5:00 PM - Small Business Counseling with SCORE
6:00 PM - Create a Marketing Plan for your Business
6:00 PM - Denim Tote Bags
6:30 PM - Book Group Meetup
6:30 PM - Great Decisions
6:30 PM - Meet the Author: Sherry Roberts
7:00 PM - Burnhaven Book Group
7:00 PM - Farmington - Books & Brew Book Group
9:00 AM - South St. Paul Book Sale
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:00 AM - DIY Home Decor
10:00 AM - Mendota Heights Book Group
10:00 AM - Weaving Exploration
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
2:00 PM - The Octopus, the Diver and Treasure
3:00 PM - Cover Letters, Email and Thank You Notes
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - An Immigrant’s Story in Dance
6:00 PM - Games
6:30 PM - Know Animal ArK
9:00 AM - South St. Paul Book Sale
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Zoo Friends
1:00 PM - Inventions in Art*
2:00 PM - Wood & Wire Sculptures
2:30 PM - Discover Energy
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:15 PM - Friends of the Heritage Library Meeting
6:30 PM - Author Caroline Burau
7:00 PM - Wescott Third Thursday Book Group
9:00 AM - South St. Paul Book Sale
10:30 AM - Baby Play and Learn
10:30 AM - Clay Turkeys
10:30 AM - Maker Mornings
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio
2:00 PM - Art in Nature
2:00 PM - Chalk Pastel Giraffes
2:00 PM - Photos in Virtual Reality
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:00 AM - South St. Paul Book Sale
10:30 AM - Sami-Inspired Bracelets
10:30 AM - Sing, Play, Learn! Colors, Feelings, Music!
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
12:00 PM - Fix-it Clinic
2:00 PM - Apollo to the Moon
3:00 PM - Minecraft
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Sing, Play, Learn! Animals Make Music
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - iLAB: Photo and Film Digitization 101
6:00 PM - Branding for Success
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Introduction to Screenwriting
6:30 PM - Paranormal Activity Revealed
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Book Ends Book Group
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
1:30 PM - Criminal Expungement Clinic
4:00 PM - Get 'Tooned
6:00 PM - One Book One Farmington Main Event
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Messing with Monsters
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Toddler Drive-in Movie
11:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
1:00 PM - Medicare Part D Open Enrollment and Extra Help
2:00 PM - Exploring Beads 101
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Create a Free or Low-cost Website
7:00 PM - Heritage Evening Reading Group
10:30 AM - Lights On: Exploring Energy
10:30 AM - Obstacle Course
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - WonderWorks
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
2:00 PM - Friends of the Heritage Library Book Sale
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Evening of Art
10:00 AM - Friends of the Heritage Library Book Sale
10:30 AM - Halloween Storytime
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
1:00 PM - Medicare Part D Open Enrollment and Extra Help
1:30 PM - Open Studio
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:00 AM - Friends of the Heritage Library Book Sale
10:30 AM - Robotics - Sphero Programming & Mini Golf
10:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Saturdays
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
2:00 PM - Altered Books
1:00 PM - Friends of the Heritage Library Book Sale
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Halloween Bibliobop
10:30 AM - Sing, Play, Learn: Colors, Feelings, Music!
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
3:30 PM - Make & Take: Sugar Skulls
6:15 PM - Dance Together
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
6:30 PM - The Art Assignment
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:00 AM - Halloween Scavenger Hunt
10:00 AM - Halloween Scavenger Hunt Fun
10:15 AM - Halloween Special
10:30 AM - Halloween Stories and Craft
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:30 PM - Halloween Special
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
6:30 PM - Great Decisions