Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Make & Take: Gingerbread Houses
10:30 AM - Maker Mornings
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - Opera Storytelling
2:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:30 AM - Sensory-friendly Saturdays
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
1:30 PM - Tea Time
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
2:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to Paper Cutting
4:00 PM - Make & Take: Gingerbread Houses
6:00 PM - Facebook 101
6:00 PM - Finger Knitting
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Pleasant Hill Book Group
7:00 PM - Inver Glen Book Club
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
1:30 PM - Farmington Afternoon Book Group
1:30 PM - The Trees of Christmas
2:00 PM - iLAB: Audio Production 101
3:30 PM - Make & Take: Holiday Cards
4:30 PM - Name Sculptures
6:00 PM - Holiday Card Making
6:00 PM - Make & Take: Gingerbread Houses
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
3:00 PM - Résumé Rescue
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Luminaries
6:00 PM - MNSure
10:30 AM - Homeschool Meetup
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Toddler Drive-in Movie
12:30 PM - Heritage Afternoon Reading Group
1:00 PM - Free Divorce Clinic
2:00 PM - 3D Modeling Basics
3:30 PM - Hour of Code
4:30 PM - After-School Makers
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Hour of Code
6:00 PM - Introduction to Image Editing
6:30 PM - LeDuc History Book Group
All Day - Staff Training Day - Library Closed
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
2:00 PM - String Art
10:15 AM - iLAB: Intro to 3D Printing
10:30 AM - Kindermusik of the Valley
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:00 PM - MNSure
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Library Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
3:30 PM - Young Writers Group
6:00 PM - Pen and Ink Drawing
6:00 PM - Video Editing on the Cheap
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
6:30 PM - Robert Trail History Book Club
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Galaxie Book Club
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
1:00 PM - South St. Paul Afternoon Book Club
3:00 PM - Interviewing Skills
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
4:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
5:30 PM - Homework Help
10:00 AM - Gingerbread House Contest and Display
10:30 AM - Dolphins: Our Ocean Friends
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - WonderWorks
2:00 PM - iLAB: Photo and Film Digitization 101
4:00 PM - Make & Take: Gingerbread Houses
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Meet the Author: Larry Schneiderman
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Evening Book Club
10:00 AM - Gingerbread House Contest and Display
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
10:00 AM - Gingerbread House Contest and Display
10:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Saturdays
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
1:00 PM - Antique Appraisal
1:00 PM - Gingerbread House Contest and Display
10:00 AM - Gingerbread House Contest and Display
10:30 AM - Make & Take: Gingerbread Houses
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
4:00 PM - Family Fort Night
6:30 PM - Bells of the Bluffs
6:30 PM - Killer Thrillers Book Group
10:30 AM - Opera Storytelling
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
4:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
5:00 PM - Small Business Counseling with SCORE
7:00 PM - Burnhaven Book Group
7:00 PM - Farmington - Books & Brew Book Group
7:00 PM - Robert Trail Book Club
10:00 AM - Mendota Heights Book Group
10:30 AM - Maker Mornings
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Winter Storyland Crafts
3:00 PM - Cover Letters, Email and Thank You Notes
4:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Games
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Zoom! Zoom! Zoom!
2:00 PM - Opera Storytelling
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:15 PM - Friends of the Heritage Library Meeting
7:00 PM - Wescott Third Thursday Book Group
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
All Day - Christmas Eve: Library Closed
All Day - Christmas Day: Library Closed
1:00 PM - Consumer Law Clinic
10:30 AM - Clay Piggies
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
11:30 AM - Countdown to Noon
2:00 PM - Make and Take
5:30 PM - Homework Help
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
1:00 PM - Star Wars Day
2:00 PM - Fun with Arts and Crafts
2:30 PM - Stop Motion Animation with OgoBild
5:30 PM - Homework Help
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:30 AM - Countdown to Noon
3:30 PM - Friday Fun for Teens
11:30 AM - Countdown to Noon
11:30 AM - Countdown to Noon