Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio
2:30 PM - The Secret Life of Bees and Wasps
10:00 AM - Volunteen Training
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Music Together©
10:30 AM - STEAM Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
6:00 PM - String Art
6:30 PM - Planting a Bee-friendly Landscape
6:30 PM - Pleasant Hill Book Group
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Farmington Afternoon Book Group
6:00 PM - Bead Weaving
6:15 PM - Landscaping for Clean Water Workshop
6:30 PM - Friends Ice Cream Social
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
Summer Discovery Zone
10:30 AM - Fun with Coloring
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
2:00 PM - iPad Basics
3:00 PM - Summer Discovery Kick-Off Party
4:00 PM - Volunteen Training
10:30 AM - Books & Beyond: Discover An Author
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:30 PM - Heritage Afternoon Reading Group
2:30 PM - Summer STEAM
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Summer Discovery Kickoff Party
10:30 AM - Trees, Trees, Trees
1:30 PM - Open Studio
9:00 AM - Storywalk in the Park
10:30 AM - Summer Discovery Kickoff Party
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
2:30 PM - Magic: the Gathering Booster Draft
Summer Discovery Zone
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Movie and Craft: The Lion King
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Skulls Science
1:00 PM - Summer Discovery Kick-Off Party
2:00 PM - Simple Tote Bag
2:00 PM - The Bazillions
4:00 PM - Pride Storytime
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Library Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Grow your Business with Video
10:30 AM - Kid Coders: If Flash, then Clap
10:30 AM - Messy Play
10:30 AM - Roe Family Singers
10:30 AM - Schiffelly Puppets
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Summer Discovery Kick-Off Party
1:00 PM - SciGirls: Heart to Heart
1:30 PM - Polymer Clay Mini-sculptures
2:00 PM - Harry Potter Day
6:00 PM - Introduction to Intuitive Painting
6:00 PM - Suminigashi
6:30 PM - Robert Trail History Book Group
6:30 PM - Summer Discovery Kick-Off Party
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Galaxie Book Club
10:30 AM - Make & Take: Bookmarks
10:30 AM - Schiffelly Puppets
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime in the Park
10:30 AM - Summer Playhouse
1:00 PM - Nature Weaving
1:00 PM - Self Portraits
2:30 PM - 3-D Modeling Basics for Teens and Tweens
3:00 PM - Résumé Rescue
3:00 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Tournament
3:30 PM - Foil Embossing
6:00 PM - The Vivid Vase
6:30 PM - Cardboard Creations
10:30 AM - Amazing Sharks
10:30 AM - Books & Beyond: Discover An Author
10:30 AM - Clay Owls
10:30 AM - Opera Storytelling
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Ten Penny Tunes
2:00 PM - Chocolate Chip Cookie Contest
6:00 PM - Printmaking 101
7:00 PM - Bill Cosgrove Author Visit
7:00 PM - Searching for Minnesota's Native Wildflowers
10:30 AM - Big Truck Day
10:30 AM - Craft Fair
10:30 AM - Growing Neighbors
10:30 AM - Pride Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio
2:00 PM - On the Ball: Designing a Better Bounce
10:00 AM - Bike Rodeo
10:00 AM - Bike Rodeo
10:00 AM - Bridging the Political Divide: Listening and Understanding
10:30 AM - Magical Mia
10:30 AM - Meet the Robots
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
12:00 PM - Fix-it Clinic
1:00 PM - Pedal to the Metal*
Summer Discovery Zone
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:00 AM - Storywalk in the Park
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
10:30 AM - Cow Storytime
10:30 AM - Pine Bend Teacher Readers
10:30 AM - RAD Zoo
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Science Monday: RAD Zoo
2:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to Paper Cutting
2:00 PM - Make & Take: Action Art
3:00 PM - Getting Started with Green Screen and iMovie
6:00 PM - City of Eagan's Puppet Wagon
6:00 PM - Smartphone Basics
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Burnsville Blaze Robotics Team Showcase
6:30 PM - Killer Thrillers Book Group
6:30 PM - Pine Bend Teacher Readers
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - 3-D Modeling Basics
10:30 AM - Big Truck Day
10:30 AM - Playdough Playdate
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime in the Park
1:00 PM - Haiku Hike
1:30 PM - Chess and Board Games
2:00 PM - 3-D Modeling Basics
2:00 PM - Astronomy
2:00 PM - Auto Maintenance Basics
2:00 PM - Make Your Own Cat Toys
4:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
4:30 PM - Antiques and Collectibles with Mark Moran
5:00 PM - Small Business Counseling with SCORE
7:00 PM - Burnhaven Book Group
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Farmington - Books & Brew Book Group
10:00 AM - Mendota Heights Book Group
10:30 AM - Big Truck Day
10:30 AM - Dazzling Dave
10:30 AM - Pine Bend Teacher Readers
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime in the Park
10:30 AM - Summer Playhouse
10:30 AM - Trouble in the Basement
1:00 PM - SciGirls: Sink or Swim
1:30 PM - Teen Sewing Workshop
2:00 PM - Bruce the Bug Guy
2:00 PM - Trouble in the Basement
6:00 PM - STEAM Fest
10:00 AM - Make Music Hastings
10:30 AM - Books & Beyond: Discover An Author
10:30 AM - Chickens
10:30 AM - Dazzling Dave
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Cross Stitch a Bookmark
1:00 PM - Foil Embossing
1:00 PM - Young Curators
1:30 PM - Goin' Buggy with BugBots
2:00 PM - Tunnel Books
2:30 PM - Summer STEAM: Light Leapfrog
5:30 PM - Hip Hop Workshop and Open Mic Night
6:00 PM - Identity Theft
7:00 PM - Wescott Third Thursday Book Group
10:30 AM - Animal Storytime: Reptiles and Amphibians
10:30 AM - Growing Neighbors
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio
10:30 AM - Dance Together
10:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Saturdays
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
1:00 PM - Minnesota History in Motion
Summer Discovery Zone
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Obstacle Course
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - 3-D Jewelry Design and Print
1:00 PM - Science Monday: Fire and Ice
2:00 PM - Art in Nature
2:00 PM - Nano Nano: the Science of the Small
2:00 PM - The Science of Space
6:00 PM - City of Eagan's Puppet Wagon
6:00 PM - Wet-felted Coaster*
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
6:30 PM - Pine Bend Teacher Readers
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Book Ends Book Group
10:30 AM - SciGirls: Grab and Go
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Owls
2:00 PM - Afternoon Tea Party
2:00 PM - Breakout - We Can't Stop Reading
2:00 PM - Fairy Gardens
2:00 PM - LED Paper Flowers
2:00 PM - Pop-up Books
2:00 PM - Teen Writers Workshop
2:00 PM - The Science of Space
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Robert Trail Book Club
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Schiffelly Puppets
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Summer Playhouse
1:00 PM - Kid Coders: Sequencing
1:30 PM - Terrarium Building
2:00 PM - Art in Nature
3:00 PM - Interviewing Skills
5:30 PM - Work of Art: Marketing Workshop
6:00 PM - Storytime in the Park
6:30 PM - Jewelry Roadshow
7:00 PM - Heritage Library Reading Group
10:30 AM - Backyard Bird Feeders
10:30 AM - Books & Beyond: Discover An Author
10:30 AM - Pine Bend Teacher Readers
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime in the Park
1:00 PM - Big Truck Day
1:00 PM - Folk Art Needlework
1:00 PM - Sketchbook or Journal
1:00 PM - Young Curators
2:00 PM - Frogs and Toads
4:30 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3-D Printing
6:00 PM - What Mauritians Can Teach Us About Diversity
6:30 PM - Rose Hill Cemetery Revealed
10:30 AM - Growing Neighbors
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Trees, Trees, Trees
1:00 PM - Hour of Code
1:30 PM - Open Studio
10:00 AM - Bike Rodeo: Rain Date Reschedule
10:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Saturdays