Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Summer Discovery Zone
10:30 AM - Brodini Comedy Magic Show
10:30 AM - Silly Summer Dance Party!
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Summer Playhouse
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
1:00 PM - Health Rhythms Group Empowerment Drumming
1:30 PM - 3D Jewelry Design and Print
2:00 PM - Brodini Comedy Magic Show
2:00 PM - Wednesday Fun for Kids: Arts and Crafts
3:00 PM - Résumé Rescue
6:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3-D Printing
10:30 AM - LEGO Build Tournament
10:30 AM - Mandala Stones
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime in the Park
10:30 AM - The Jolly Pops
10:30 AM - Trees, Trees, Trees
12:30 PM - Heritage Afternoon Reading Group
1:30 PM - Teen Writers Group
2:30 PM - Summer STEAM: Air Cannon
6:00 PM - iLAB: Green Screen and iMovie for Teens and Tweens
10:30 AM - Growing Neighbors
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio
10:30 AM - Bridging the Political Divide: Listening and Understanding
10:30 AM - Kids Talent Show
10:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Saturdays
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
Summer Discovery Zone
10:30 AM - Pine Bend Teacher Readers
10:30 AM - Schiffelly Puppets
10:30 AM - Siama's Congo Music
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Book Bingo
1:00 PM - Goin' Buggy with BugBots
1:00 PM - Science Monday: Of Bees and Butterflies
2:00 PM - Animal Camouflage
2:00 PM - Anishinaabe Bead Arts*
2:00 PM - Schiffelly Puppets
3:00 PM - Getting Started with Green Screen and iMovie
6:00 PM - Best Social Media Platforms for your Business
6:00 PM - City of Eagan's Puppet Wagon
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Fort Night
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Protect Your Privacy: Staying Safe Online Part I
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Farmington Afternoon Book Group
1:30 PM - Marble Track Maniacs
2:00 PM - Book Bingo for Teens
6:00 PM - Painting with Soft Pastels
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Library Scavenger Hunt
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime in the Park
11:00 AM - Craft Fair
1:00 PM - Craft Fair
1:30 PM - Bad Art Attack
2:00 PM - Bookmark Mania
2:00 PM - Wednesday Fun for Kids: Technology
3:00 PM - Cover Letters, Email and Thank You Notes
5:00 PM - Teen Takeover
6:00 PM - Park Ranger Training Camp
6:00 PM - Photo Sculptures
6:30 PM - Summer Reading Party featuring Treasure beyond Measure with Capt'n Curley the Pirate
10:30 AM - Snake, Rattle and Roll
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - The Jolly Pops
10:30 AM - Washi Tape Projects
10:30 AM - Wildlife Illustration
1:00 PM - Fun with Robots
1:30 PM - Teen Writers Group
2:00 PM - Milagros: the Art of Metal Tooling
2:30 PM - Hour of Code
6:00 PM - Anishinaabe Bead Arts
6:00 PM - Exploring Beads 101
10:30 AM - Growing Neighbors
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio
10:30 AM - Alan Johnson — Comedy Juggler Extraordinaire
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
2:30 PM - Magic: the Gathering Booster Draft
10:00 AM - Storywalk in the Park
10:30 AM - Bibliobop
2:00 PM - Science Monday: Astronomy
6:00 PM - City of Eagan's Puppet Wagon
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Library Board Meeting
10:15 AM - Protect Your Privacy: Staying Safe Online, Part II
10:30 AM - Monarchs
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
2:00 PM - Art in Nature
2:00 PM - Fun with Technnology
5:30 PM - Bridging the Political Divide: Conversation Skills
6:00 PM - Kawaii Creatures
6:30 PM - Robert Trail History Book Group
7:00 PM - Galaxie Book Club
10:00 AM - Mendota Heights Book Group
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime in the Park
2:00 PM - Coding Camp for Teens
2:00 PM - Sketchbook or Journal
2:00 PM - Wednesday Fun for Kids: Nature
3:00 PM - Interviewing Skills
6:00 PM - Origami: Paper Boxes and Bags
10:30 AM - Paper Airplane Rally
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - Coding Camp for Teens
2:30 PM - Summer STEAM: Hovercraft
6:00 PM - Drawing from Nature
6:00 PM - Summer Celebration
7:00 PM - Wescott Third Thursday Book Group
10:30 AM - Animal Storytime: Mammals
10:30 AM - Big Backyard Bonanza
10:30 AM - Growing Neighbors
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio
10:30 AM - STEM Bunnies
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
12:00 PM - Fix-it Clinic
10:30 AM - STEAM Storytime for 2s-6s
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
6:00 PM - Altered Books
6:00 PM - Google Adwords
6:30 PM - Killer Thrillers Book Group
10:15 AM - Smartphone Basics
10:30 AM - Tablet Basics
2:00 PM - Citizens Utility Board Services Presentation
4:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
5:00 PM - Small Business Counseling with SCORE
7:00 PM - Burnhaven Book Group
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Farmington - Books & Brew Book Group
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
2:00 PM - We Love Graphics!
10:30 AM - Business Tax Workshop with SCORE
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
4:30 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3-D Printing
6:00 PM - 3-D Modeling Basics
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio
10:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Saturdays
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
10:30 AM - Music Together©
10:15 AM - Book Ends Book Group
2:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3-D Scanning
6:30 PM - Back to School with Root Beer Floats
6:30 PM - Understanding Concussion for Athletes and Parents
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Robert Trail Book Club
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
2:00 PM - iLAB: Photo & Film Digitization 101
6:00 PM - Storytime in the Park
7:00 PM - Heritage Library Reading Group
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:30 PM - Summer STEAM: Hydroponic Garden
8:00 AM - Storywalk
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Open Studio