Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
5:00 PM - Homework Help
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Pleasant Hill Book Group
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Farmington Afternoon Book Group
3:30 PM - Code Club
3:30 PM - Things That Fling
6:00 PM - Adult Craft Club
6:30 PM - Clear the Clutter
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3-D Printing
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Healthy Cooking Wednesdays
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:30 AM - Grow Your Business with Video
1:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
3:00 PM - Résumé Rescue
5:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - The Safe Driver
6:30 PM - Charlie MaGuire
6:30 PM - Friends of the Pleasant Hill Library
10:00 AM - Seed Art
10:30 AM - Spanish and English Storytime for 2s–6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
12:30 PM - Heritage Afternoon Reading Group
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Inside the Criminal Mind
6:00 PM - Lucet Braiding for Teens
10:30 AM - Feel the Force
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - Building Bridges for Homeschoolers
11:00 AM - K is for Kite
1:30 PM - Open Studio
2:00 PM - Rocks and Minerals
3:00 PM - Friends of Wentworth Library Book Sale: Preview
10:00 AM - Friends of Wentworth Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Work of Art/ Topic: Pricing
10:30 AM - Meditation: An Antidote to Stress
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
2:00 PM - The Great Costume Swap
10:00 AM - Books and Beyond: Moo, Cluck, Oink on the Farm
10:30 AM - Sense-ational Animals
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Book Discussion Group
4:30 PM - Curt Brown: Minnesota 1918
5:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - 3-D Modeling Basics
6:00 PM - Photo Sculptures
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
7:00 PM - Curt Brown: Minnesota 1918
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Library Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
4:30 PM - Mixed Media Painting: Pet Portraits
6:30 PM - Great Decisions
6:30 PM - Robert Trail History Book Group
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Ohiyesa: The Soul of an Indian
10:00 AM - Write On!
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Aging in Place
1:00 PM - South St. Paul Afternoon Book Club
2:00 PM - Plarn
3:00 PM - Cover Letters, Email and Thank You Notes
5:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:30 PM - Curt Brown: Minnesota 1918
6:30 PM - Friends of the Pleasant Hill Library
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - The Octopus
1:00 PM - Senior Surf Day
4:00 PM - What's In the Water?
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Rosemount History Series: Rosemount's Civil Defense and the Ground Observation Corp
7:00 PM - Galaxie Book Club
7:00 PM - South St. Paul Evening Book Club
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime with a Fire Fighter
1:30 PM - Open Studio
10:30 AM - Bridging the Political Divide: Listening and Understanding
10:30 AM - Healthy Cooking Saturdays
10:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Saturdays
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
2:00 PM - Halloween Costume Swap and Sew
2:30 PM - Magic: the Gathering Booster Draft
11:00 AM - Sensory-Friendly Early Open
Fall Book Sale
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - iLAB: Getting Started with Green Screen and iMovie
5:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Family History Off the Grid
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Killer Thrillers Book Group
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Stories at Lawshe
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - iLAB: Photo & Film Digitization 101
4:00 PM - Family Law Clinic
5:00 PM - Small Business Counseling with SCORE
6:30 PM - A Novel Idea
6:30 PM - Book Group Meetup
7:00 PM - Burnhaven Book Group
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
7:00 PM - Farmington - Books & Brew Book Group
10:00 AM - CDs Are Tops
10:00 AM - Mendota Heights Book Group
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to Paper Cutting
5:00 PM - Friends of the Wescott Library Book Sale: Preview Night
5:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - ISD 196 Event: Libraries for All Families
6:00 PM - 3D Modeling Basics
6:30 PM - iLAB: Intro to 3D Scanning
10:00 AM - Creative City Building
10:00 AM - Find the Fantastic Beasts
10:00 AM - Friends of the Wescott Library Book Sale
10:30 AM - Lights On: Exploring Energy
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Wild Thing Mixed Media
1:30 PM - Decoupage Snowpeople
2:00 PM - iLAB: Intro to Sewing and Fabric Cutting
2:30 PM - Political Poster Making
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:30 PM - Wrapped and Twisted Wire Jewelry
5:30 PM - ISD 196 Event: Libraries for All Families
6:30 PM - Meet the Author: Denis Lacomb
7:00 PM - Wescott Third Thursday Book Group
9:00 AM - Staff Training Day - SSP Library ONLY Closed
10:00 AM - Find the Fantastic Beasts
10:00 AM - Friends of the Wescott Library Book Sale
10:30 AM - Snow Queen Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
11:00 AM - Halloween Houses
1:30 PM - Collage Portraits
1:30 PM - Open Studio
2:00 PM - Handmade Detective's Journal
10:00 AM - Friends of the Wescott Library Book Sale
10:30 AM - American Sign Language Celebration
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
11:00 AM - Pop Wagner
11:00 AM - Waggin' Tales
1:00 PM - A Novel Idea
1:00 PM - Friends of the Wescott Library Book Sale: Bag Sale
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Kindermusik of the Valley
10:30 AM - STEAM Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
5:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - Make & Take: Sugar Skulls
6:00 PM - Dakota County Paranormal Society
6:00 PM - Lucet-braided Bracelet with Beads
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Book Ends Book Group
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s - 6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
2:00 PM - Raptors of Minnesota
6:00 PM - Dakota County Paranormal Society
6:30 PM - Characters, Plot, Setting
6:30 PM - Great Decisions
6:30 PM - Inside the Criminal Mind
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
3:00 PM - Interviewing Skills
5:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Caregiver Support Group
6:00 PM - Green Screen Basics
6:00 PM - Upcycled Book Purse
6:30 PM - One Book One Rosemount-Main Event
7:00 PM - Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Heritage Library Reading Group
10:30 AM - Brodini Comedy Magic Show
10:30 AM - Move and Sound Like the Animals
10:30 AM - Read for the Record Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
4:00 PM - Astronomy
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Dakota County Paranormal Society
6:00 PM - Owls
6:30 PM - Sip & Spell: Adults Only Team Spelling Bee
10:30 AM - Halloween Storytime
10:30 AM - Obstacle Course
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
1:30 PM - Open Studio
2:00 PM - Friends of the Wentworth Library Open House
10:30 AM - Bridging the Political Divide: Conversation Skills
10:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Saturdays
10:30 AM - Waggin' Tales
1:00 PM - Feature Film: The Searchers
2:00 PM - Raptors of Minnesota
3:00 PM - Robotics Teams Showcase
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:15 AM - Senior Surf Day
10:30 AM - Messing with Monsters
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:45 AM - Storytime for Babies
3:00 PM - Middle School Monday: Spooky Slime Party
5:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - DIY Pillow Party
6:00 PM - Dakota County Paranormal Society
6:15 PM - Rock, Rattle, and Rhyme Storytime
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime for 2s-6s
9:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
9:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:00 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:15 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
7:00 PM - Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Robert Trail Book Club
10:00 AM - Halloween Scavenger Hunt
10:30 AM - Halloween Storytime
10:30 AM - Halloween with The Roe Family Singers
10:30 AM - Legos & Duplos at the Library
10:30 AM - Snow Sisters Deluxe Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime for 2s-6s
10:30 AM - Storytime for Babies
1:30 PM - Halloween Special
5:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Smartphone Basics and Security